Diocese of Toledo, Ohio

Ministers' Schedule

        

                                     LITURGICAL MINISTERS’ SCHEDULE

Next schedule to be finalized on February 15, 2024. For special accommodations, contact Mike Bichsel at [email protected] Complete before that date.

                 January, 2024

*=Sacristan                                                                                                +=Cleanse Vessels

 

DATE

LECTORS

DISTRIBUTORS

SERVERS

USHERS

 

January 6

6:00  p.m.

 

Darrell Starr-Jude

X1-Priest

X2-D. Starr-Jude

X3- Christine Pace +

O1 Kay Truax *

O2 B. Starr-Jude

O3 Marilyn Young +

Brendan Galuzny

Micah Galuzny

 

Joe Domyan

Dan Lloyd

 

 

January 7 

9:00  a.m.

Jack Stewart

X1-Priest

X2- Debbie Blackstone

X3-Erin Blubaugh +

O1 Judy Blubaugh +

O2 Lorri Stewart *

O3 MaryLou Henne

Dylan Catanese

Marco Catanese

Melodie Blubaugh

Cory Stover

Reggie Blubaugh

 

January 13

6:00  p.m.

 

Kathy Capaldo

 

 

X1-Kathy Capaldo

X2-Priest

X3-Lori Henry +

O1 Guy Capaldo

O2 Zoe Daniels *

O3 Mike Bichsel +

Brendan Galuzny

Micah Galuzny

Gavin Bichsel

Kim Swank

Steve Swank

 

January 14 

9:00  a.m.

Judy Blubaugh

X1- Bobbie Palmer *

X2-Priest

X3- Alisa Reinhart

O1 Dorothy Michalovich +

O2 Larry Strauser +

O3 Maxine Sutter

Journey Ross

Tony Palmer  

Ben Young

Vince Palmer

Don Pifher

 

January 20

6:00  p.m.

Nick Capaldo

 

X1- Guy Capaldo

X2-Christine Pace +

X3-Priest

O1 Kathy Capaldo

O2 Deanne Morell +

O3 Lori Henry *

Justin Morell

Dylan Catanese

Marco Catanese

Tom Morell

Joe Domyan

 

January 21 

9:00  a.m.

Brenda Starr-Jude

X1- Dan Weaver +

X2-Debbie Blackstone*

X3-Priest

O1 Erin Blubaugh

O2 Judy Blubaugh

O3 Lorri Stewart +

Dylan Wagner

Owen Wagner

Isaac Wagner

Cory Stover

Jack Stewart

 

 

January 27

6:00  p.m.

 

Rick Dahlinghaus

X1-Priest

X2-Zoe Daniels

X3- Kay Truax +

O1 Tom Morell *

O2 Deanne Morell

O3 Marilyn Young +

Gavin Bichsel

Justin Morell

Mike Bichsel

Joe Domyan

 

January 28 

9:00  a.m.

 

John Brown

X1-Priest

X2- MaryLou Henne *

X3- Dorothy Michalovich

O1 Maxine Sutter

O2 Bobbie Palmer +

O3 Alisa Reinhart +

Ben Young

Ceclia Young

Abbey Young

Vince Palmer

Reggie Blubaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distributors: Please make sure the tabernacle key is in the tabernacle lock before

mass & return it to the Sacristy drawer after mass.

                         

  LITURGICAL MINISTERS’ SCHEDULE

Next schedule to be finalized on February 15, 2024. For special accommodations, contact                 Mike Bichsel at [email protected] Complete before that date.

                 February 2024

*=Sacristan                                                                                                 +=Cleanse Vessels

                          

 

DATE

LECTORS

DISTRIBUTORS

SERVERS

USHERS

 

February 3

6:00  p.m.

 

Tom Morell

 

X1-Tom Morell

X2-Priest

X3-Christine Pace +

O1 Deanne Morell

O2 Kay Truax +

O3 Marilyn Young *

Gavin Bichsel

Justin Morell

Mike Bichsel

Dan Lloyd

 

February 4 

9:00  a.m.

Rick Dahlinghaus

X1-Lorri Stewart +

X2- Priest

X3Debbie Blackstone+

O1 Dan Weaver

O2 Maxine Sutter *

O3 Zoe Daniels

Johnathan Annis

Ella Annis

Journey Ross

Don Pifher

Jack Stewart

 

February 10

6:00  p.m.

 

Brenda Starr-Jude

X1-Mike Bichsel *

X2-B. Starr-Jude

X3-Priest

O1 Guy Capaldo +

O2 D. Starr-Jude

O3 Kathy Capaldo +

Brendan Galuzny

Micah Galuzny

Gavin Bichsel

Kim Swank

Steve Swank

 

February 11 

9:00  a.m.

Jack Stewart

 

X1-MaryLou Henne +

X2-Bobbie Palmer

X3-Priest

O1 Alisa Reinhart *

O2 Lorri Stewart

O3 Dorothy Michalovich +

Dylan Catanese

Marco Catanese

Tony Palmer

 

Cory Stover

Vince Palmer

 

February 17

6:00  p.m.

 

Kathy Capaldo

 

X1-Priest

X2- Kathy Capaldo

X3-Lori Henry *

O1 Marilyn Young +

O2 Guy Capaldo

O3 Deanne Morell +

Justin Morell

Dylan Catanese

Marco Catanese

Joe Domyan

Tom Morell

 

 

February 18 

9:00  a.m.

Judy Blubaugh

X1-Priest

X2-Larry Strauser *

X3-D. Starr-Jude+

O1 Judy Blubaugh

O2 Kay Truax

O3 B. Starr-Jude+

Jonathan Annis

Ella Annis

Melodie Blubaugh

Reggie Blubaugh

Vince Palmer

 

February 24

6:00  p.m.

 

Rick Dahlinghaus

X1- Zoe Daniels +

X2-Priest

X3- Marilyn Young

O1 Lori Henry +

O2 Christine Pace *

O3 Kay Truax

Brendan Galuzny

Micah Galuzny

Joe Domyan

Mike Bichsel

 

 

February 25

9:00  a.m.

John Brown

X1-Dan Weaver +

X2-Priest

X3-Debbie Blackstone

O1 Erin Blubaugh *

O2 Maxine Sutter +

O3 MaryLou Henne

Abbey Young

Ben Young

Ceclia Young

Cory Stover

Don Pifher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distributors: Please make sure the tabernacle key is in the tabernacle lock before

mass & return it to the Sacristy drawer after mass.